Thanks:
12
Likes:
10
Dislikes:
0
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Boxing on TV w/e 18/5/14
Saturday May 17th
20:00 Sky Sports 2 (uk) / HD
WBC international featherweight title: Lee Selby v Romulu Koasicha
12 rounds cruiserweight: Nathan Cleverly v Sean Corbin
12 rounds lightweight: Gary Buckland v Gavin Rees
WBC International super-middleweight title: Callum Smith v Tobias Webb
Sunday 18th May
02:00 Juan Manuel Marqeuz v Mike Alvarado - 12 Round Welterweight
Arena Sport 1 (ser)
Boxnation / HD
Sport 1 (cze/slo)
Sport 1 (hun) / HD
TV3 Sport 1 (den) / HD
Viasat Sport (nor) / HD
Viasat Sport Baltic
thx to:kargo.25
--------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
hey peeps, just a reminder if you didn't already know...
Live from MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA
The WBC & WBA Super Welterweight Titles
Floyd Mayweather Jr v Marcos Rene Maidana 2
The IBF World Lightweight Championship
Miguel Vazquez v Mickey Bey
The WBC Super Bantamweight Championship
Leo Santa Cruz v Manuel Roman
FTA on DMAX 19.2E,
also on Polsat Sport 13E,
Sport TV 5 30w,
TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
Bein Sports 13 7W,
and Boxnation 28.2E on 14/09/2014
Enjoy!
thx to:saj1985
--------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
hey peeps, just a reminder about the boxing tonight...
Live from Sparkassen Arena, Kiel, Germany
WBO Super Middleweight Title
Arthur Abraham v Paul Smith
Middleweight Contest
Matthew Macklin v Jose Yebes
FTA on Das Erste 19.2E and 13E,
FTA in HD on Das Erste HD 19.2E coverage starts at 9:55PM,
also on TV 3 Sport 1 4.8E,
Viasat Sport Baltic 4.8E,
TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
Polsat Sport 13E,
Sport 1 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
and Sky Sports 2 28.2E coverage starts at 8:30PM on 27/09/2014
Enjoy!
thx to:saj1985
--------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Eventos ULTIMATE FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP (UFC)
UFC 180: Saturday Night November 25th 2014 6PM MEX WERDUM VS HUNT
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EAernFYCWIc
Live ON "UFC NETWORK":
- telstar 12 12044 H 45000 (15W) ("Inter Satelital" package)
- intelsat 21 (ku) (58W) ("Sky Mexico" package)
- galaxy 3c (ku) (95W) ("DirecTV LatinAmerica" package)
_____________________
Deferred transmission: SUNDAY 16 NOVEMBER 22:45 p.m. spain time
Retransmisión en diferido: DOMINGO 16 DE NOVIEMBRE 22:45 PM ESPAÑA
- ASTRA 19.2E 12285 V 29700 (RTL9 Channel)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Cleverly v Bellew II + Undercard FTA/Keys Nov 22 2014
Nov 22 ---6pm International boxing gala in Liverpool, England, LIVE
39e Nova Sport (Buls*t keys)
18:00 International boxing gala in Liverpool, England, directly
20:00 "The theme of Sports" - news, interviews, reports directly
20:15 International boxing gala in Liverpool, England, directly
21:45 "The theme of Sports" - news, interviews, reports / n /
22:00 International boxing gala in Liverpool, England, directly
12:00 Teleshop
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12.5 WEST
11082 V 7500 DVB-S2 8PSK
MPEG 4 - 4:2:0 - HDTV
Tagged as " Service-1 "
Comments : LIVE Boxing from Liverpool Sky UK HD Box Office PPV
CLEAR/FTA
------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Live from MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA
Welterweight Contest
Amir Khan v Devon Alexander
Interim WBA Welterweight Title
Keith Thurman v Leonard Bundu
Featherweight Contest
Abner Mares v Jose Ramirez
Light Middleweight Contest
Jermall Charlo v Lenny Bottai
FTA on DMAX 19.2E,
also on Polsat Sport 13E,
and Sky Sports 1 coverage starts at 2AM on 14/12/2014
also...
Live From Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, USA
Welterweight Contest
Timothy Bradley v Diego Chaves
The Vacant WBO World Middleweight Championship
Matt Korobov v Andy Lee
The Interim WBA Light Welterweight Title
Mauricio Herrera v Jose Benavidez
on TV 3 Sport 1 4.8E,
TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
Sport 1 Hungary 0.8W/9E/4W,
Sport 1 Czechia & Slovakia 0.8W/23.5E/4W,
and Boxnation 28.2E coverage starts at 2AM on 14/12/2014
__________________
Polsat Sport 13,0 E , Viasat Sport Baltic 4,8 E , Viasat Sport Sverige 4,8 E , Viasat Sport Norge 4,8 E , TV3 Sport 2 4,8 E , TV 10 4,8 E
Enjoy!
thx to:saj1985
--------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Next Event
UFC FIGHT NIGHT SUN. FEB. 15 HENDERSON VS. THATCH
BT SPORT 2 MAIN CARD 3AM GMT
Henderson vs Thatch
Holloway vs Miller
Magny vs Kunimoto
Kelly vs Walsh
Prazeres vs Lee
Borg vs Kelades
--------------------------------------------------
BT SPORT 1 Preliminary 1AM GMT
Escudero vs de Lima
Skelly vs Alers
Makovsky vs Elliott
Moontasri vs Pfister
----------------------------------------------------
UFC FIGHT PASS EARLY PRELIMS SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 15 12:30AM GMT
Live from the 1STBank Center in Broomfield, Colorado
Live UFC PreLims 15 Feb 2015 3:00am
Coverage of the UFC Fight Night 60 preliminary bouts from the 1stBank Centre in Broomfield, Colorado.
Live UFC 15 Feb 2015 5:00am
Benson Henderson v Brandon Thatch. Coverage of the welterweight bout, which forms part of UFC Fight Night 60 at 1stBank Centre in Broomfield, Colorado.
__________________
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Next Event
UFC 184 SUN. MAR. 1 ROUSEY VS. ZINGANO
3AM GMT Los Angeles, California
MAIN CARD
Rousey vs Zingano== ==WOMEN'S BANTAMWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT
Pennington vs Holm-- -- WOMEN BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Ellenberger vs Koscheck-- -- WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Jouban vs Walsh-- -- WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Ferguson vs Tibau-- -- LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
---------------------------------------------------------
BT SPORT 1--1AM GMT
Munoz vs Carneiro-- -- MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT
Salazar vs Yamamoto-- -- BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Lima vs Means-- -- WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Lewis vs Potts-- -- HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
---------------------------------------------------------
UFC FIGHT PASS EARLY PRELIMS--12AM GMT
Krause vs Lazaro-- -- LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Fullen vs Torres-- --FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
---------------------------------------------------------
BT SPORT 1-----------Sun 01 Mar 12:00 - 1:00am
Monthly magazine series that delves into the UFC's hottest topics, provides fight previews and updates on the latest news, and welcomes fan interaction.
BT SPORT 1-----------Sun 01 Mar 1:00 - 3:00am
Coverage of the preliminary bouts at Staples Centre in Los Angeles, including Mark Munoz v Roan Carneiro.
BT SPORT 1-----------Sun 01 Mar 3:00 - 7:00am
Ronda Rousey v Cat Zingano. Coverage of the Women's Bantamweight Championship bout on the UFC 184 card at Staples Centre in Los Angeles. Plus, the rest of the fights, including Jake Ellenberger v Josh Koscheck.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Next Event
UFC 185 SUN. MAR. 15 PETTIS VS. DOS ANJOS
2AM GMT Dallas, TX
5 ROUND LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT
Pettis vs dos Anjos
5 ROUND WOMEN'S STRAWWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT
Esparza vs Jedrzejczyk--------TITLE FIGHT
Hendricks vs Brown------------WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Nelson vs Overeem-------------HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Cariaso vs Cejudo------------ FLYWEIGHT BOUT
Pearson vs Stout--------------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Theodorou vs Narvaez----------MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT
Cruickshank vs Dariush--------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Rosholt vs Copeland-----------HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Pettis vs Benoit--------------BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Lindsey vs Duffy--------------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Pacheco vs de Randamie--------WOMEN BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
BT SPORT 1--------Sun 1:00am--2:00am
UFC Fighting Talk
Monthly magazine series that delves into the UFC's hottest topics, provides fight previews and updates on the latest news, and welcomes fan interaction
BT SPORT 1--------Sun 2:00am--4:00am Live UFC 185 PreLims
Live UFC
Live UFC 185 PreLims
Coverage of the undercard bouts at American Airlines Centre in Dallas, Texas, which includes Ross Pearson v Sam Stout in the lightweight division
BT SPORT 1--------Sun 4:00am--8:00am Live UFC 185:
Anthony Pettis v Rafael dos Anjos
Live UFC 185: Anthony Pettis v Rafael dos Anjos
Anthony Pettis v Rafael dos Anjos. Coverage of the UFC Lightweight title bout at American Airlines Centre in Dallas, Texas, plus action from the undercard
BT SPORT 1--------Mon 1:00am--4:00am UFC 185:
Anthony Pettis v Rafael dos Anjos
UFC 185: Anthony Pettis v Rafael dos Anjos
Anthony Pettis v Rafael dos Anjos. A chance to see the UFC Lightweight title bout at American Airlines Centre in Dallas, Texas, plus action from the undercard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Next Event:thum:
UFC FIGHT NIGHT SUN. MAR. 22 MAIA VS. LAFLARE
2AM GMT Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
5 ROUND WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Maia vs LaFlare
Silva vs Koscheck--------WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Santos vs Martin---------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Nunes vs Baszler---------WOMEN BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Burns vs Oliveira--------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Pepey vs Fili------------FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
Trinaldo vs Arreola------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Souza vs Kikuno----------FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
Silva vs Dober-----------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Mafra vs Carrizosa-------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
de Oliveira vs Giagos----WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Syler vs Serrano---------FLYWEIGHT BOUT
BT SPORT 1--------Sun 2:00am--4:00am
Live UFC Fight Night - PreLims: UFC Fight Night 62
Coverage of the preliminary bouts from Ginasio do Maracanazinho in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, including the lightweight contest between Francisco Trinaldo and Akbarh Arreola.
BT SPORT 1--------Sun 4:00am--7:30am
Live UFC Fight Night: UFC Fight Night 62
Demian Maia v Ryan LaFlare. Coverage of the welterweight clash from Ginasio do Maracanazinho in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, plus four bouts on the undercard.
---------- Post added at 18:48 ---------- Previous post was at 18:08 ----------
Boxing on 21/03/2015
Boxing fta on sat 1
ran Boxen live: Jurgen Brähmer vs. Robin Krasniqi
19.2e astra
11464 H DVB-S2/8PSK MPEG-4 22000 2/3-------Sat.1 HD Deutschland
12051 V DVB-S/MPEG-2 27500 3/4-------------Sat.1 Österreich (fta)
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Next Event
UFC FIGHT NIGHT SAT. APR. 4 MENDES VS. LAMAS
6PM BST Fairfax, VA
Mendes vs Lamas----------5 ROUND FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
Masvidal vs Iaquinta-----LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Chiesa vs Clarke---------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Pena vs Dudieva----------WOMEN BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Guida vs Peralta---------FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
Poirier vs Ferreira------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Carmouche vs Murphy------WOMEN BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Maynard vs Yakovlev------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Abdurakhimov vs Johnson--HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Stallings vs Jones-------MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT
BT SPORT 1--------4 Apr 2015 00:00am--2:00am
UFC: Mendes v Lamas: UFC Fight Night 63
Chad Mendes v Ricardo Lamas. A chance to see the featherweight contest, which took place at Patriot Centre in Fairfax, Virginia, plus action from the undercard
BT SPORT 1--------6 Apr 2015 4:30am--7:30am
UFC: Mendes v Lamas: UFC Fight Night 63
Chad Mendes v Ricardo Lamas. A chance to see the featherweight contest, which took place at Patriot Centre in Fairfax, Virginia, plus action from the undercard.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Next Event
UFC FIGHT NIGHT SAT. APR. 11 GONZAGA VS. CRO COP 2
8PM BST Krakow, Poland
Gonzaga vs Cro Cop---------5 ROUND HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Manuwa vs Blachowicz-------LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Pawlak vs Westcott---------WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Calderwood vs Moroz--------WOMEN STRAWWEIGHT BOUT
Baczynski vs Edwards-------WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Fabinski vs McLellan-------MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT
Moraes vs Lebout-----------WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Stasiak vs Meza------------FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
Omielanczuk vs Hamilton----HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Badurek vs Albu------------WOMEN STRAWWEIGHT BOUT
Bandel vs Ray--------------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Lapilus vs Lee-------------FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
BT SPORT 1-------11 Apr 2015 3:30am--4:00am
An insight into the world of the Ultimate Fighting Championship, offering behind-the-scenes access to fights and fighters, in-depth profiles and exclusive footage.
BT SPORT 1-------11 Apr 2015 4:00am--6:30am
A profile of Mirko `Cro Cop' Filipovic.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Next Event
UFC FIGHT NIGHT SUN. APR. 19, 2015 MACHIDA VS. ROCKHOLD 1AM BST Newark, NJ
Machida vs Rockhold---------5 ROUND MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT
Souza vs Camozzi------------ MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT
Swanson vs Holloway--------- FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
Herrig vs VanZant----------- WOMEN STRAWWEIGHT BOUT
Miller vs Dariush----------- LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Saint Preux vs Cummins------ LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Anderson vs Villante-------- LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Mizugaki vs Sterling-------- BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Sullivan vs Means----------- WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Brandao vs Hettes----------- FEATHERWEIGHT BOUT
Gordon vs Dempsey----------- MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT
BT SPORT 1-------18 Apr 2015 11:00pm
Live UFC PreLims
Coverage of the Fight Night preliminary bouts from the Prudential Centre in Newark, New Jersey, including Jim Miller v Beneil Dariush.
BT SPORT 1-------19 Apr 2015 1:00am
Live UFC Fight Night: Lyoto Machida v Luke Rockhold
Duration: 4hrs 30mins
Lyoto Machida v Luke Rockhold. Coverage of the middleweight bout at the Prudential Centre in Newark, New Jersey. Plus, the undercard contests from the main card.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, USA
10pm ET HBO
Main Event
Wladimir Klitschko-vs-Bryant Jennings------------Heavyweight
Saturday night 1.00am, BoxNation British Eurosport 2 28.2E,
TV 1 Sport 2 4.8E,
TV 10 Sweden 4.8E,
and FTA on RTL 19.2E/13E coverage starts at 4:20AM on 25/04/2015
Francisco Santana -vs- Sadam Ali----------------welterweight
Tom Dallas -vs- Charles Martin-------------------WBO NABO heavyweight title
Edison Miranda -vs- Iago Kiladze------------------cruiserweight
Blake Franklin -vs- Kenneth Sims Jr----------------Lightweight
-------------------------
-
Golden Member
- Rep Power
- 127
Next Event
UFC 186 SUN. APR. 26 JOHNSON VS. HORIGUCHI
3AM BST Montréal, Québec
Johnson vs Horiguchi-----------FLYWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT
Jackson vs Maldonado-----------LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT BOUT
Bisping vs Dollaway------------MIDDLEWEIGHT BOUT
Makdessi vs Campbell-----------160 POUND CATCHWEIGHT BOUT
Jabouin vs Almeida-------------BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Cote vs Riggs------------------WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Davis vs Kaufman---------------WOMEN BANTAMWEIGHT BOUT
Laprise vs Barberena-----------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Aubin-Mercier vs Michaud-------LIGHTWEIGHT BOUT
Taleb vs Clements--------------WELTERWEIGHT BOUT
Rakoczy vs Letourneau----------WOMEN STRAWWEIGHT BOUT
Markos vs Daly-----------------WOMEN STRAWWEIGHT BOUT
BT SPORT 1-------26 Apr 2015 0:00am
UFC Countdown 186
A look ahead to the event at the Bell Centre in Montreal, where the Flyweight Championship bout between Demetrious Johnson and Kyoji Horiguchi is the scheduled main event.
BT SPORT 1-------26 Apr 2015 1:00am
Live UFC 186 - PreLims
Coverage of the undercard bouts at Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada, which includes Patrick Cote v Joe Riggs in the welterweight division.
BT SPORT 1-------26 Apr 2015 4:00am
Live UFC 186
Demetrious Johnson v Kyoji Horiguchi. Coverage of the bout for the UFC Flyweight Championship from Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada, plus several bouts on the undercard.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules